STAFF STATEMENT SESSION 2017-18
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL
Tibri Gurdaspur
Copyright � 2017 by "Computer Solution Gurdaspaur"  �  All Rights reserved  �  E-Mail: ateceduc@gmail.com
TEACHERS DATA
Non Teaching Staff Detail
S.No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION
1 Mrs Menka Gautam Gaur Principal BA MA MEd B Ed
2 Mr.Sandeep Singh Dhaliwal PGT (Phy  Edn) MA  Phy Edn  MA Edn B.P.Ed
3 Mr. Parvinder Singh PGT (Comptr) MCA (Comptr)
4 Ms. Shilpi Arora PGT (Economics) MA   B.Ed
5 Ms. Punam Sanan PGT (Commerce) M.Com  B.Ed 
6 Ms Ridhi Sharma PGT (Physics) B Sc M Sc B Ed
7 Ms Sharanjit Kaur Sidhu PGT(Chem) M Sc  B Ed
8 Mr Vivek PGT(History) M A B Ed DCA
9 Ms Ankush TGT(Maths) M Sc   B Ed
10 Ms Gurpreet Kaur PGT (Biology) M Sc  BEd
11 Ms Nisha Bhardwaj PGT(English) MA   B.Ed
12 Ms Jyoti Chauhan PGT(Phys) M Sc  B Ed
14 Mr.Sandeep K Handa TGT(Maths) B Sc.  B.Ed
15 Mr. Sunil Kumar Sharma TGT (Maths) M.Sc. B.Ed
16 Ms Geetika Sharma TGT(Maths) M Sc  B Ed
17 Mr Vijay Kumar TGT (Maths) BA  M Sc  B Ed
18 Ms. Pooja Sharma TGT(Maths) MSc.  B.Ed M Phil
19 Ms Nandini Mehra TGT(Maths) M Sc B Ed
20 Ms S Kiruthika TGT(S Sci) MA  Bed
21 Ms. Geetu Tiwari TGT(S. Sci) MA  B.Ed
22 Ms Aarti Bedi TGT(Geo) MA  B Ed
23 Ms Sandeep Kaur TGT(S Sci) MA  B Ed
24 Mr Ved Parkash TGT(S Sci) MA B Ed
25 Ms Sumandeep TGT(Hindi) MA B Ed
26 Ms Manjeet Kaur TGT(Hindi) BA B Ed MA  M Phil
27 Ms Meenakshi TGT (Hindi) BA  Bed
28 Ms Madhu Bala TGT(Hindi) BA  MA B Ed
29 Ms Megha Kohli TGT(Hindi) MA B.Ed
30 Ms. Anita Sharma TGT  Science (Phy) M.Sc  B.Ed      M Phil
31 Ms Sunanda Sharma TGT Science (Chem) M Sc  B Ed
32 Ms Mandeep Kaur TGT(Science) B Sc  Msc B Ed
33 Ms Ritika Singhal TGT(Science) B Sc   M Sc B Ed
34 Ms Anju Dutta TGT(Science) B  Sc  B Ed  MSc
35 Ms Manjeet Kaur Bajwa TGT(Science) B Sc Bed
36 Mr Shammi Salaria TGT(Science) B  Sc  MSc BEd
37 Ms Harinder Kaur TGT(English) BA MA  B Ed
38 Ms Monika Sharma TGT(English) B Sc MA B Ed
39 Ms Sarbjeet Kaur TGT  (Punjabi) MA   B Ed
40 Ms Manpreet Kaur TGT(Comptr Sci) BCA  MSc IT
41 Ms Loveleen Bakshi Counselor BA MA(Psy) M Phil(Psy)
42 Mr. Gursharanjit Singh PET BA  B.P.Ed
43 Mrs. Rupinder Kaur Multani Sr PRT MA B.Ed
44 Ms. Anu Bala Sr PRT MA   M.Ed
45 Mrs. Kulwant Kaur Sr PRT M Sc B.Ed
46 Ms. Kulwinder Kaur PRT B Sc. B.Ed
47 Ms. Mandeep Kaur PRT BSc. B.Ed
48 Ms  Neena Sharma PRT M.Sc. B.Ed
49 Ms. Preety PRT   (Comptr) MCA  M Phil
50 Ms Parmjit Kaur PRT MA  B.Ed
51 Ms. Varender Kaur PRT B.Sc  B.Ed
52 Ms. Shilpa Kohli PRT BA  B.Ed
53 Ms. Satinder Kaur PRT BA  B.Ed
54 Ms Rupinder Kahlon PRT M Com B Ed
55 Ms Nitika PRT M Sc  B Ed
56 Ms. Amandeep Kaur PRT B.Sc.  Bed
57 Ms Kulwinder Kaur PRT BA   B Ed
58 Ms Garima Bhardwaj PRT B Com   B Ed
59 Ms Madhvi Mahajan PRT B Sc   B. Ed
60 Ms Neelam Jyoti PRT BA B Ed
61 Ms Simarjot Kaur PRT M Sc    B Ed
62 Ms Renu Bala PRT BA   MA        B Ed
63 Ms Renu Kumari PRT BA M Ed B Ed
64 Ms Mehak Sharma PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed
65 Mr Harpreet Singh PRT BA B Ed
66 Ms. Amandeep Kaur Mathon PRT B.Sc  B.Ed
67 Ms Ravinder Deep Kaur PRT MA B.Ed
68 Ms Sandeep Kaur Chahal PRT M Sc   B Ed
69 Ms Simran Kaur PRT(Comptr) M Sc  B Ed
70 Ms Kamaljit Kaur PRT B Sc   M Sc  B Ed
71 Ms. Shilpa Sharma PRT BSc B Ed
72 Ms Deepti Joshi PRT BA  MA  B Ed
73 Ms Kalpana Singh PRT BA  MA  B Ed
74 Ms Deepika Dutta PRT B Sc B Ed
75 Ms Mandeep Kaur PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed
76 Ms Bhawna PRT BA MA B Ed
77 Ms Bhawana PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed
78 Ms Harvinder Kaur PRT B Sc  MSc B Ed
79 Mr Arun Sharma PRT BA  Bed MP Ed
80 Ms Poonam Jasrotia PRT B Sc   M Sc B Ed
81 Ms Sukhwinder Kaur PRT BA  MA B Ed
82 Ms Priyanka Mahajan PRT B Com   B Ed
83 Ms Keshav Mehra PRT B Sc  B Ed
84 Ms Kuljit Kaur PRT BA B Ed
85 Ms Rajpreet Kaur PRT BA MA B Ed
86 Ms Rekha Devi PRT BA MA  B Ed
87 Ms Renu Bala PRT B Sc M Sc B Ed
88 Ms Savita Rani PRT B Sc  M Sc B Ed
89 Ms Shachi Sharma PRT BA MA B Ed
90 Ms Manju Lata Art  > MA B Ed
91 Mr. Navdip Singh Music MA (Music)
93 Ms Neha Mahajan Fine Arts Dip.in.FD             B Sc in FD
94 Ms. Manju Bala Librarian TGT BA  B.Lib  M. Lib  PGDCA
95 Ms Komal Abrol Asst Lib BA M Lib PGDCA
S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Ex Nb Sub Asha Nand Accountant & Head Clerk BA  B Ed
2 Ex Sub Malkiat Singh LDC BA
3 Ex NK Jaswinder Singh LDC BA
4 Ms Bharti Sharma LDC BCA MSc(IT) MCA
5 Ms Uma Sharma LDC BA  DCA
6 Ex Sub Yashpal Singh Supervisor Administration BA
7 Mr Karampal Singh Computer Hardware Supervisor B Sc  (Cmptr Sci)  MCA
8 Mr Jagtar Singh Computer Lab Tech 10+2  Diploma in ADCHN
9 Ex Hav Paramjit Singh Driver 9th
10 Mrs Archana Devi Science Lab Attendant 12th
11 Mrs Anjana Devi Science Lab Attendant 12th
12 Mr Harwinder Singh Science Lab Attendant 12th
13 Mr Prabhjit Singh Electrician 12th  ITI (Elec)
14 Mr Shiv Dyal Peon 10th
15 Mrs Parveen Lata Peon 10th
16 Mrs Gurwinder Kaur Peon 10th
17 Mrs Sahubhdeep Kaur Nursing Asst 12th  GNM
18 Ms Ranju Bala Receptionist M SC(FT)
19 Mr Kuljit Singh Watchman 12th
20 Mr Jasbir Singh Watchman 12th
21 Mrs Veero Safai Karmchari 4th
22 Mr Manohar Lal Safai Karmchari 10th
23 Mr Mata Prasad Mali 9th
24 Mr Suresh Masih Groundsman 10th